Games finished in 2017
Description
I'll add games as I finish them.
This one will be a shorter list since this year I'm gonna spend less time playing games.
The Binding of Isaac: Afterbirth+
This DLC is broken, unbalanced and unoriginal.
2/10
Hexcells Infinite
Maybe you don't have to guess anything, but I had to. If that's the case it's a lot harder than the first one and it isn't a relaxing game anymore, which I don't like.
4/10
Super Hexagon
With this game I learnt that no matter what you do or how bad you are at it, if you keep trying, you'll eventually get it. I didn't have the interest to finish the last level tho.
7/10
Dark Souls III
Still cannot compare to the first one. Again it does some things better and some things worse than its predecessors. This faster paced combat is lovely. Invasions are unfair. I've learnt how to play without a shield, yay!
Never forgetti Poise.
9/10
Shovel Knight
Is like they took the original Castlevania and made a modern version of it. Very cool-looking, original and frustrating at times.
8/10
DOOM (2016)
Shooting without thinking is very very fun but collectibles and the fact that you can't go back in certain areas of levels make it a bit tedious. Didn't pay any attention to the story.
8/10
Lisa (2014)
A life ruining experience... I have a lot of problems with this game but I can't help but love it.
9/10
Lisa the Joyful
Not very joyful...
9/10
Lisa the Pointless
Just as depressing as the original. I hope the author finishes the second and third parts.
8/10
KAMI
Sencillo, bonito, relajante, corto y barato. Le faltan logros.
Convertir todo al mismo color produce una extraña y primaria satisfacción.
Debería estar estudiando para la Selectividad.
7/10
140
Un plataformas en el que tienes que seguir el ritmo.
Más una prueba de concepto que un juego completo; igualmente los 3 niveles que hay y especialmente los bosses son muy chulos, pero me quedo con ganas de más.
8/10
Cave Story
Los diseños de enemigos, los personajes, la música... todo es extremadamente adorable. Lo de los puntos de guardado está muy mal llevado y tener que buscar cosas pixel por pixel es cansino y cuando hay que hacerlo para salvar cierto personaje sencillamente injusto.
8/10
Titan Souls
Me recuerda a Zelda, pero mucho más chungo. Esa elevada dificultad junto con lo cansinos que son algunos bosses produce bastante frustración. Además algunos de estos bosses son muy poco originales y que hubiera enemigos normales y más secretos no estaría mal. Aún así luchar contra titanes 20 veces más grandes que tú mola un montón. Lo de que el mundo sea 2D y los bosses 3D es un muy buen detalle.
7/10
Samorost
Los juegos de esta gente son siempre tan... distantes. El artstyle hiperrealista mola pero podría estar mejor hecho. Lo que es la historia y criaturas son bastante meh, pero seguro que solo era una prueba con el estilo más que otra cosa.
7/10
Clustertruck
Si buscas guay en el diccionario sale la caratula de este juego.
8/10
Inside
No me puedo creer que hayan superado Limbo. Y tanto.
10/10
Hollow Knight
8/10
Hotline Miami 2: Wrong Number
La música es maravillosa y también lo es la historia (yo pensaba que Driver iba a ser algo parecido a la parte de uno de los personajes).
El gameplay no cambia suficiente con respecto al primero y hay muchísimos más bugs tocanarices.
7/10