ekonroth Posts: 25 Registered: 1/11/2019
kon-kret
# 1 - Posted on 2/08/19 12:36:18

While I could do this with all other games... it didn't work with "The Dig"...

moho_00 Curator Backer Posts: 4161 Registered: 6/10/2011
moho_00
# 2 - Posted on 2/08/19 12:45:22

Hmm..I'm not sure on this one, but I'll add it to my list. In the meantime, there's a super secret alternative way to get a game on a stack...you can use the ID, which for The Dig is 2560.

moho_00 Curator Backer Posts: 4161 Registered: 6/10/2011
moho_00
# 3 - Posted on 2/08/19 20:58:45

This was definitely a weird one and I'm still not entirely sure why it was a problem, but nevertheless I have a fix for it! This will be a global change that will affect ALL places that use autocomplete for games. So that being said, let me know if anyone out there runs into any issues with this functionality anywhere on the site once it has been pushed out (which will be later this weekend).